Those Indians who were removed to and consolidated on the Muckleshoot Reservation thereafter became known as the "Muckleshoot Indians" or "Muckleshoot Tribe." On March 30, 1935, the Indians of the Muckleshoot Indian Reservation voted, pursuant to the provisions of the Indian Reorganization Act, 48 Stat. 988, 25 U.S.C. §§ 476 and 479, not to exclude themselves from application from that Act. That Act authorizes "the Indians residing on the same reservation" to organize as a tribal entity under the Act. The Act of June 15, 1935, 49 Stat. 378, 25 U.S.C. § 478b, provides that nothing in the Indian Reorganization Act "shall be construed to abrogate or impair any rights guaranteed under any existing treaty with any Indian tribe, where such tribe voted not to exclude itself from the application of said Act." [FPTO § 3-14]